The results for the 2017 gala are given below:-


Event No. 1 Girls Two Lengths Final Region/Club
3rd. SOPHIE CARTER 9
2nd. VANSHI GUNESH 3
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy.  
PHOEBE TULLY 8


Event No. 2 Boys Two Lengths Final Region/Club
3rd. CALLUM MACEY 9
2nd. AIDEN TULLY 8
1st. & Winner of the Kingfisher Trophy  
ASHLEY NAUGHTON 10


Event No. 3 Ladies Two Lengths Final Region/Club 
3rd. NARBADA DABASIA 1
2nd. BRIGETTE CASEY 3
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy  
SHEENA BAIRD 8


Event No. 4 Mens Two Lengths Final Region/Club
3rd. MARTIN WELLS 9
2nd. MARTIN HAWKINS 3
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy  
PRITESH VARA 1


Event No. 5 Girls Four Lengths Final Region/Club 
3rd. SOPHIE CARTER 9
2nd. BECKY JONES 3
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy.  
LEANNE GARDENER 8


Event No. 6 Boys Four Length Final Region/Club
3rd. LUKE TAYLOR 10
2nd. DANIEL KELSEY 9
1st. & Winner of the NASH Trophy.  
SILVANO MEMAJ 1


Event No. 7 Ladies Four Lengths Final Region/Club
3rd. JESSICA POYSER 10
2nd. SARAH LOTT 3
1st. & Winner Sylvia Smith Memorial Trophy  
SONIA KELLY 8


Event No. 8 Mens Four Lengths Final Region/Club
3rd. JAMES BARTON 3
2nd. JOE TRAVERS 1
1st. & Winner Alan French Trophy  
MARTIN WELLS 9

Event No. 9 Girls One Length Final Region/Club
3rd. SOPHIE CARTER 9
2nd. NIEVE TAYLOR 10
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy.  
VANSHI  GUNESH 3

Event No. 10 Boys One Length Final Region/Club
3rd. LUKE MARCH 10
2nd. OLLY CHALLIS 3
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy.  
ETHAN HOBSON 9

Event No. 11 Ladies One Length Final Region/Club
3rd. BRIGETTE CASEY 3
2nd. CORTNEY WILMORE 10
1st. & Winner of the Apollo Plate  
ANNE ROURKE 1

Event No. 12 Mens One Length Final Region/Club
3rd. JAMES BRAND 1
2nd. YOUSSIF AL-RASHEED 2
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy.  
GURVINDER GARCHA 8

Event No. 13 Junior Mixed Relay Region/Club
3rd. TIAGAN CHRISTIE, CHLOE CROOK, NIEVE TAYLOR 10
2nd. DANIEL FULLYLOVE, PHOEBE TULLY, RYAN FULLYLOVE 8
1st. & Winner of the Wickham Trophy.  
CALLUM MACEY, NICHOLAS JONES, JOE JONES 3

Event No. 14 Ladies Relay Region/Club
3rd. SONIA KELLY,  HARDIP GARCHA, SHEENA BAIRD 8
2nd. CORTNEY WILMORE, MEGAN CROOK, ERIN GREEN 10
1st. & Winner of the NASCH Trophy.  
ANN  LESLEY WENDY 3

Event No. 15 Mens Relay Region/Club
3rd. DANIEL HODGE, PHILIP KING, GURVINDER GARCHA 8
2nd. MICHAEL CLARK, CALLUM STEEDON, MICHAEL BYRNES 10

1st. & Winner of the Marlin Trophy.  
ADAM SMITH, RAYMOND, MARTIN HAWKINS 3


  Overall Winners, Juniors & Seniors
3rd. REGION 10  


2nd. & Winner of the Elaine Parker Trophy  
  REGION 8  


1st. & Winner of the Founders Trophy  
REGION 3  


  Junior Winners
3rd. REGION 8  
2nd. REGION 10 &9  


1st. & Winner of the Ken Goad Junior Trophy  
REGION 3  


  Senior Winners
3rd. REGION 10  
2nd. REGION 3  


1st. & Winner of the Derik Brahm Trophy  
REGION 1  





Sincere thanks go to the staff of Newbold Comyn Leisure Centre for hosting our event. 


This years gala is on the 3rd November 2018 







Community Web Kit provided free by BT
Cookies and Privacy | Charity Number: 247772